Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Boise State pounds South Carolina 80-54

HONOLULU (AP) Anthony Drmic scored 30 points to lead Boise State to an 80-54 win over South Carolina in Monday's semifinals of the Diamond Head Classic. [details]


Waiting to Exhale..

by Andrew Serre
Alright Bronco fans, take a deep breath. Breathe in and breathe out, now focus and relax. It's over, Yes! Boise States magical season is over,  

La Salle outshoots Boise St 80-71

by Joe Kay
DAYTON, Ohio (AP) Tyrone Garland led La Salle's guard-driven offense with 22 points, and the Explorers wrapped up the NCAA tournament's First Four by getting the better of an old-fashioned shootout, beating Boise ...  

Striking Resemblance

by Andrew Serre
The Boise State men's Basketball Team and its coach's sat anxiously awaiting their fate Selection Sunday. As the teams were named off by seed and matchup, Finally, late in the selection show, the Broncos were ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
A. Drmic17.74.62.332.146.439.277.7
D. Marks16.33.83.930.146.642.383.7
J. Elorriaga10.23.42.233.944.444.770.0
R. Watkins8.46.80.421.361.750.071.9
M. Thompson7.92.41.425.938.443.970.1
I. Hadziomerovic5.23.02.025.836.425.461.5
K. Buckner5.15.20.418.163.40.055.3
T. Bropleh3.51.90.712.838.230.068.4
J. Hanstad1.40.50.78.541.733.375.0
D. Hamilton1.11.20.14.641.70.058.3
J. Ness0.40.70.04.90.00.083.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1 fans online now
Open Range
An open forum

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Boise State BASKETBALLRecord: 20-13 (0-0)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeBlue-Turf.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Daniel's Unmatched Bracket 69
2 Jose's Neat Bracket 65
3 ryan's Champion Bracket 64
Glenn's Groovy Bracket 64
5 Otto's Out-of-Sight Bracket 43
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
BOISE STATE '13Offers
 
Commitments 3 0
Avg. Stars 1.00 0
Rivals150 0 1
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
15T. Bropleh | 6-5, 203, Jr, JR
 Denver, CO (New Hampton Prep School)
42K. Buckner | 6-7, 251, , SR
 Washington, DC (College of Southern Idaho)
24D. Hamilton | 6-8, 222, So, FR
 San Antonio, TX (Antonian Prep)
34J. Ness | 6-8, 214, So, SO
 Coeur d'Alene, ID (Hargrave Military Academy)
0R. Watkins | 6-9, 229, Jr, JR
 Canyon Country, CA (Reseda HS)
 
Guard
11J. Elorriaga | 6-2, 180, Jr, JR
 Portland, OR (Jesuit HS)
12I. Hadziomerovic | 6-4, 202, So, SO
 Melbourne (Australian Institute of Sport)
5J. Hanstad | 6-4, 193, So, SO
 Dickinson, ND (Dickinson HS)
2D. Marks | 6-4, 206, So, SO
 Chicago, IL (Plainfield Central HS)
1M. Thompson | 6-3, 167, So, FR
 Las Vegas, NV (Canyon Springs HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Blue-Turf.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.